• 1 2020 Semifinal v Ballina
    Conall and...
  • 1 2020 Mayo senior champions
  • 1 Mayo senior champions 2020
  • 1 2020 SemiFinal v Ballina
    Pedro bearing...
  • 1 2020 SemiFinal v Ballina
    Colm Reape...

Wednesday 10th April, 2024
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 3
Crossmolina Deel Rovers 0 - 1 vs 0 - 0 Knockmore
Friday 29th March, 2024
North Mayo Winter League A
Bonniconlon - vs - Knockmore
Monday 15th April, 2024
Mayo GAA U14 Division 1
Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 1 - 13 vs 4 - 9 Knockmore
Monday 08th April, 2024
Knockmore 2 - 13 vs 0 - 11 Westport GAA
Saturday 23rd March, 2024
Ballina Stephenites 6 - 9 vs 3 - 2 Knockmore
Tuesday 09th April, 2024
Mayo GAA MFL Division 2
Sarsfields Shamrocks 1 - 9 vs 2 - 10 Knockmore
Sunday 07th April, 2024
Ballina Stephenites 1 - 8 vs 0 - 6 Knockmore
Tuesday 02nd April, 2024
Knockmore 0 - 16 vs 1 - 11 St.Jarlath's
Sunday 24th March, 2024
Sweeney Cup Senior 2024
Knockmore 0 - 15 vs 3 - 11 Crossmolina Deel Rovers
Friday 12th April, 2024
North Mayo Junior A Championship 2024
Ardagh 1 - 10 vs 4 - 9 Knockmore
Saturday 13th April, 2024
Mayo GAA U14 Division 6
Knockmore 3 - 4 vs 2 - 5 Swinford
Thursday 11th April, 2024
Knockmore 4 - 8 vs 1 - 13 Béal an Mhuirthead
Saturday 30th March, 2024
Knockmore 2 - 9 vs 2 - 12 Ballina Stephenites
Thursday 18th April, 2024
Mayo GAA U16 League Division 4
Knockmore 4 - 5 vs 4 - 11 Achill
Thursday 11th April, 2024
Hollymount-Carramore 5 - 12 vs 4 - 6 Knockmore
view all results here

Wednesday 24th April, 2024
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 3
19:00 Knockmore vs Naomh Padraig Enda Munnelly St. Joseph's Park
Saturday 27th April, 2024
Mayo GAA SFL Division 1A 2024
19:00 Ballinrobe vs Knockmore Garryowen Mc Mahon Ballinrobe
Sunday 28th April, 2024
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2A 2024
13:00 Knockmore vs Shrule/Glencorrib Sean Tolan St. Joseph's Park
Wednesday 01st May, 2024
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 3
19:00 Ardnaree vs Knockmore Benny Holmes Ardnaree
Saturday 04th May, 2024
Primary JFC A Championship Group 2
00:00 Ballintubber vs Knockmore TBC Ray Prendergast Memorial Park
Homeland U10 Go Games Group 3
11:00 Béal an Mhuirthead vs Knockmore TBC Tallagh
Sunday 05th May, 2024
Primary JFC C Championship Group 1
12:00 Knockmore vs Achill TBC St. Joseph's Park
Wednesday 08th May, 2024
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 3
19:00 Knockmore vs Béal an Mhuirthead TBC St. Joseph's Park
Saturday 11th May, 2024
Mayo GAA Feile na Gael B Group 3 2024
12:00 Knockmore vs Naomh Padraig TBC St. Joseph's Park
12:35 Ardmoy vs Knockmore TBC St. Joseph's Park
13:10 Knockmore vs Béal an Mhuirthead TBC St. Joseph's Park
Homeland U8 Go Games Group 4
17:00 Knockmore vs Moy Davitts TBC St. Joseph's Park
Mayo GAA SFL Division 1A 2024
19:00 Knockmore vs Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin TBC St. Joseph's Park
Sunday 12th May, 2024
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2A 2024
12:00 Lahardane vs Knockmore TBC Bofeenaun
Wednesday 15th May, 2024
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 3
19:00 Knockmore vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers TBC St. Joseph's Park
Saturday 18th May, 2024
Mayo GAA SFL Division 1A 2024
00:00 Charlestown Sarsfields vs Knockmore TBC Fr. O'Hara Park
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2A 2024
00:00 Knockmore vs Burrishoole TBC St. Joseph's Park
Monday 22nd April, 2024
Mayo GAA U14 Division 1
19:00 Ballintubber vs Knockmore Paddy Chambers Ray Prendergast Memorial Park
Monday 29th April, 2024
19:00 Knockmore vs Castlebar Mitchels Sean Tolan St. Joseph's Park
Tuesday 14th May, 2024
19:00 Claremorris vs Knockmore TBC Claremorris
Tuesday 23rd April, 2024
Mayo GAA MFL Division 2
19:00 Knockmore vs Carras Benny Holmes St. Joseph's Park
Tuesday 30th April, 2024
18:45 Ballinrobe vs Knockmore Jarlath O Connor Ballinrobe
Tuesday 07th May, 2024
19:00 Davitts vs Knockmore TBC Davitts GAA Club
Saturday 20th April, 2024
North Mayo Junior A Championship 2024
19:00 Knockmore vs Killala John Walker St. Joseph's Park
Saturday 27th April, 2024
Mayo GAA U14 Division 6
11:00 Knockmore vs Clár Chlainne Mhuiris Michael Herr St. Joseph's Park
Saturday 04th May, 2024
11:00 Naomh Padraig vs Knockmore Declan Leonard Killala
Saturday 11th May, 2024
11:00 Knockmore vs Ballinrobe TBC St. Joseph's Park
Thursday 25th April, 2024
Mayo GAA U16 League Division 4
19:00 Burrishoole vs Knockmore Kevin Corcoran Newport
Thursday 02nd May, 2024
00:00 Knockmore vs Moy Davitts TBC St. Joseph's Park
Thursday 09th May, 2024
19:00 Aghamore vs Knockmore John Clancy Aghamore
Thursday 16th May, 2024
19:00 Louisburgh vs Knockmore TBC Louisburgh Gaa pitch
view all fixtures here

Club Videos view all

12/11/2020
Knockmore Mayo Senior Football Champions for 2020
12/11/2020
Ballina v Knockmore 2020 senior Football Championship Semifinal
12/11/2020
2020 Senior QF v Ballintubber
24/01/2017
Minor B County Final 2015